Spotlight 24: Erlend Olderskog Albertsen / Sandro Bartoli / Seraph Brass
Backtracking with Kate Amrine's As I Am
Five Questions with Reuben Blundell
Five Questions with Yelena Eckemoff

Norbert Engelbart: Computer Music (International Corporation)
Yair Etziony: Deliverance (False Industries)
Wordclock: Heralds (Cryo Chamber)
Erlend Olderskog Albertsen: RødssalG nEEn GlassdøR (Dugnad rec)

Brigid Mae Power: The Two Worlds (Tompkins Square)
Seraph Brass: Asteria (Summit Records)
Ron Paley: The More You Know (Big Round Records)
Tomorrow We Sail: The Shadows (Gizeh Records)

VA: Rogue Style 2 EP (Defrostatica)
Robi Botos: Old Soul (A440 Entertainment)
Johnny Gandelsman: J. S. Bach: Sonatas & Partitas for Violin (In a Circle Records)
Vanderbilt Chorale, Tucker Biddlecombe (Conductor): Music in the Listening Place (Navona Records)

flica: Sub:Side (Schole)
Arnan Raz: Chains of Stories (Rabbit Rabbit Rabbit Records)
Robert Schwarz: Double Negative (Gruenrekorder)
Nancy Zipay DeSalvo: Small Stones (Navona Records)

Mark John McEncroe: Musical Images for Piano (Navona Records)
Stefano Travaglini: Ellipse (Notami Jazz)
Quentin Hiatus: Clever Girl / Orange Dreams (none60)
Out of Fuel: Isolation EP (Translation Recordings)

Seba: Nobody Knows / Implosion (Secret Operations)
Benny Andersson: Piano (Deutsche Grammophon)
Bruce Levingston: Windows (Sono Luminus)
Mahler: Symphony No. 8 (Thierry Fischer, Utah Symphony) (Reference Recordings)

Sylvie Courvoisier Trio: D'Agala (Intakt Records)
Douwe Eisenga: Moving the Barn (Sissa Music)
Forrest Fang: Scenes from a Ghost Train (Projekt)
Jeffrey Koepper: Transmitter (Projekt)

\\livingfossil//: NEVER DIE! (Gordon Hyland)
Shostakovich / Barber: Symphony No. 5 / Adagio for Strings (Reference Recordings)
Celer + Forest Management: Landmarks (Constellation Tatsu)
Mythic Sunship: Upheaval (El Paraiso Records)

Nicklas Sørensen: Solo 2 (El Paraiso Records)
Kate Amrine: As I Am (Kate Amrine Music)
Elektro Guzzi: Color (Macro)
Chris Wallace's Many Names: Somewhere Sacred (GB Records)

Brock Berrigan: Point Pleasant (Chillhop Records)
Heavy Breathing: Escalators In Space (Origin Peoples)
N: Suedfall (Midira Records)
NoOne: How doth the Little Crocodile Improve His Shining Tail (Midira Records)

Helene Rickhard: Magic Maze (Origin Peoples)
worriedaboutsatan: Shift (Wolves & Vibrancy Records)
Daniel Crozier: East of the Sun & West of the Moon (Navona Records)
Barbara Hannigan: Crazy Girl Crazy (Alpha Classics)

Sepalot: Throwing Stones (feat. Miss Platnum) (Eskapaden Musik)
Tomas Cotik and Tao Lin: Mozart: 16 Sonatas for Violin and Piano (Centaur Records)
Scott Pender: Music For Woodwinds (Navona Records)
Phil Tomsett: Taken Apart (Fluid Audio)